fbpx
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Situated in the heart of Sligo town Rossano’s salon in Sligo is a boutique style salon, based on the character of the long standing building. With its plush interior and open bright space this salon has an energetic fast moving vibe that you simply want to be a part of.

Just like any city salon Rossano’s Sligo has the best coffee, up to date magazines and top stylists who are ready to look after you and make you feel great.

Established in 2004 and the biggest of the salon group, Sligo also specialise in make-up and beauty with a make-up artist and beautician in-house to serve all your beauty needs. From bridal to any occasion make-up, to waxing and semi-permanent lashes, this is your one shop beauty shop to make you feel fabulous.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

6 Wine Street,

Sligo,

C0. Sligo

Phone: (071) 9141743

Email: [email protected]

SLIGO TEAM

Sligo Prices

StylingCreative DirectorSenior StylistStylistJunior Stylist 
Ladies Cut72555042
Gents Cut28242422
Gent fashion cut3028n/an/a
Student Cut from 13 yearsn/a444136
Childrens cut 3-12 yrsN/AN/A2020
Long Blowdry30302828
Short Blowdry27262624
Curly Blowdry37333330
Upstyle from55454540
GHD + upstyle60505045
Full roots express50505050
Masking
( parting retouch)
30303030
Root retouch + Cut1171009587
Root retouch + short Blowdry80787874
Root retouch + Floods short+ Cut148132115107
Root retouch + Floods + short Blowdry104979793
gloss short10101010
Gloss med15151515
Gloss long18181818
gloss extra long26262626
Colour Change/Correction by Quotation
Bonder services ( oleoplex/ K18)from €30
StylingCreative DirectorSenior StylistStylistJunior Stylist
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut184160160150
Full Head Long + Blowdry138133131131
Full Head Short +Cut166150145137
Full Head Short +Blowdry145139115110
Half Head Long + Cut145128123115
Half Head Long + Blowdry117117115113
Half Head Short + Cut137120115107
Half Head Short + Blowdry110979795
T-bar Long +Cut +Bowdry142125120112
T-bar Long + Blowdry1001009896
global bleach tint 4 weeks regrowth656565n/a
global bleach tint 6 weeks regrowth888888n/a
Bonder services ( oleoplex/ K18)from €30
Balayage and Ombre on quotation
Colour Change/Correction by Quotation
Express Colour services availableAsk in salon for more detailsFrom €30
12 week blowdry:
price based on length and density of hair does not include cut
n/aFrom 150From 150From 150