• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Situated in the oldest town in Ireland and the home of Directors Rossa and Rosemary Danagher, Rossano’s salon in Ballyshannon is the flagship salon of the Rossano’s group and established since 1999. With a long established loyal clientele Rossano’s Ballyshannon is your local friendly salon with a big personality.

With its urban vibe and graffiti artwork this salon gives you a sense of being in any big city, with all the benefits of a small town salon; top stylists, best coffee, new magazines and a ‘Cheers’ welcome – where everyone knows your name!

With an experienced make-up artist and dedicated make -up area in salon, we can provide the overall makeover you are looking for. From bridal to any occasion make-up we will make you feel fabulous.  When it comes to hair and make-up Rossano’s Ballyshannon is the perfect combination that invites you to simply relax, unwind and leave us feeling great.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

Main St.

Ballyshannon

Co. Donegal

Phone: (071) 9851326

Email: ballyshannon@rossanos.ie

Ballyshannon Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior
Stylist
Stylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut55.0055.0048.0038.00
Long Blowdry24.0024.0024.0024.00
Short Blowdry22.0022.0022.0022.00
Curly Blowdry26.0024.0024.0024.00
Students Cut from 13 yearsN/A45.0038.0028.00
GHD Curls36.5031.50
31.5026.00
GHD + Upstyle47.0047.0036.5036.50
Upstyle36.50
36.5031.5031.50
Re-Style/ Fashion cut60.0060.0050.0040.00
Bridesmaid50.0050.0050.0050.00
Bridal Upstyle75.0075.0075.0075.00
Children's (3-12 years) N/A14.0014.0014.00
Colour
Root retouch + cut88.0088.0081.0071.00
Root retouch + blowdry60.0060.0060.0060.00
Root retouch +
floods + cut
110.00110.00101.0088.00
Root retouch
+ floods + blowdry
87.0087.0087.0087.00
Root retouch +full head Hi lights + cut125.00121.00115.00107.00
Root retouch+ full head Hi lights + blowdry108.50108.50103.0092.00
Masking
(parting retouch)
21.0021.0021.0021.00
Gloss
( colour through to the ends with a root retouch)
short- 5.50
long-10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
Gloss extra long 15.0015.0015.0015.00
Gloss services not including a blowdryfrom 20.00from 20.00from 20.00from 20.00
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut142.00140.00133.00121.00
Full Head Long + Blowdry108.00108.00105.00105.00
Full Head Short + Cut121.00121.00114.00104.00
Full Head Short + Blowdry103.00103.0092.0092.00
Half Head Long + Cut115.00115.00107.0097.00
Half Head Long + Blowdry92.0092.0092.0084.00
Half Head Short + Cut102.00102.0095.0085.00
Half Head Short + Blowdry81.0081.0081.0071.00
global pre-lightener root colour4wks 50.00
4wks+ 70.00
50.00
70.00
50.00
70.00
N/A
Balayage and Ombre
guideline prices including toner, bonder, cut and blowdry.
from 185.00 based on med/longfrom 185.00from 170.00from 163.00
Check in salon for balayage offers
Express Colour services available from €20.00Ask in salon for more details
12 Week Blowdry price based on length and density of hair.120.00-200.00
Bonder/ Oplex
(varies on hair length, short ,long, extra long)
from 10.50- 26.00
Gents
Gents Fashion Cut22.0022.0016.0016.00
Gents Cut22.0022.0016.0014.00
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.