• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Positioned perfectly at the diamond in Donegal town, Rossano’s Donegal is a popular choice for the number of tourists passing through Donegal town on a daily basis. A catchment area for tourists and the Wild Atlantic Way tours, Rossano’s welcomes a number of visitors every day to the salon.

Established in 2015, Rossano’s Donegal is the youngest of the salons and attracting a growing clientele of both young and old due to its diverse nature and expertise.  Just like the other salons Donegal holds its own unique personality, presenting a contemporary vibe and bright open space. With a friendly staff team and welcoming ambience Rossano’s Donegal is the perfect salon to sit back, relax and enjoy the experience.

With an experienced make-up artist and dedicated make -up area in salon, we can provide the overall makeover you are looking for. From bridal to any occasion make-up this is one experience you don’t want to miss. Sit back, relax and we will do the rest.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

The Diamond,

Donegal Town,

Co. Donegal.

Phone: (074) 9723647

Email: donegal@rossanos.ie

Donegal Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior StylistStylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut52.5044.0039.0031.50
Long Blowdry24.0024.0024.0022.00
Short Blowdry22.0022.0022.0022.00
Curly Blowdry30.0026.0026.0024.00
Students Cut from
13 years
42.0036.5032.5026.00
Re-style/fashion cut65.0052.0044.00N/A
GHD + Upstyle47.0047.0036.5031.50
Upstyle36.5036.5031.5031.50
Ghd Curls 36.5031.5031.5026.00
Bridesmaid50.0050.0050.0047.00
Bridal Upstyle75.0075.0075.00N/A
Children's cut (3-12 years) N/A14.0014.0014.00
Colour
Root retouch + cut85.0076.5071.5063.00
Root retouch +
blow dry
62.0062.0061.7060.00
Root retouch + Floods + Cut107.0097.5092.5085.00
Root retouch+
Floods + Blowdry
82.0080.0075.0061.00
Root retouch+
full head Hi lites+ cut
125.00118.50114.50107
Root retouch +
full head hi lites + blowdry
110.50108.50104.0095.00
Masking
(parting retouch)
20.5020.5020.5020.50
Gloss
(Colour through to ends with a root retouch)
short- 5.50
long- 10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
Gloss extra long15.0015.0015.0015.00
Gloss services not including blowdryfrom 20 from 20 from 20 from 20
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut135.00127.00122.00114.00
Full Head Long + Blowdry116.00110.50110.50106.00
Full Head Short + Cut114.00111.00103.0098.00
Full Head Short + Blowdry103.00103.0093.5087.50
Half Head Long + Cut108.50101.0094.5081.50
Half Head Long + Blowdry96.5096.5084.5079.00
Half Head Short + Cut108.0099.0095.0087.40
Half Head Short + Blowdry86.5086.5086.5072.50
global pre-lightener root colour4wks 50.00
4wks+ 70.00
50.00
70.00
50.00
70.00
N/A
Balayage or Ombre
guideline prices including toner, bonder, cut, blowdry
from 185.00
based on med/long
from 163.00from 163.00from 163.00
Check in salon for
balayage offers
Express Colour services available from €21.00 Ask in salon for more details
12 Week blowdry Price based on length and density of hair.€120.00 - 200.00
Gents
Gents fashion cut 22.0022.0017.00N/A
Gents cut 17.0017.0017.0014.00
Hair Extentions:
Are available check in salon
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.