• Cart is empty.

Ballyshannon Pricing

Ladies + Gents Cutting and Styling

StylingCreative Director Senior
Stylist
Stylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut55.0055.0048.0038.00
Long Blowdry24.0024.0024.0024.00
Short Blowdry22.0022.0022.0022.00
Curly Blowdry26.0024.0024.0024.00
Students Cut from 13 yearsN/A45.0038.0028.00
GHD Curls36.5031.50
31.5026.00
GHD + Upstyle47.0047.0036.5036.50
Upstyle36.50
36.5031.5031.50
Re-Style/ Fashion cut60.0060.0050.0040.00
Bridesmaid50.0050.0050.0050.00
Bridal Upstyle75.0075.0075.0075.00
Children's (3-12 years) N/A14.0014.0014.00
Colour
Root retouch + cut88.0088.0081.0071.00
Root retouch + blowdry60.0060.0060.0060.00
Root retouch +
floods + cut
110.00110.00101.0088.00
Root retouch
+ floods + blowdry
87.0087.0087.0087.00
Root retouch +full head Hi lights + cut125.00121.00115.00107.00
Root retouch+ full head Hi lights + blowdry108.50108.50103.0092.00
Masking
(parting retouch)
21.0021.0021.0021.00
Gloss
( colour through to the ends with a root retouch)
short- 5.50
long-10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
5.50
10.50
Gloss extra long 15.0015.0015.0015.00
Gloss services not including a blowdryfrom 20.00from 20.00from 20.00from 20.00
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut142.00140.00133.00121.00
Full Head Long + Blowdry108.00108.00105.00105.00
Full Head Short + Cut121.00121.00114.00104.00
Full Head Short + Blowdry103.00103.0092.0092.00
Half Head Long + Cut115.00115.00107.0097.00
Half Head Long + Blowdry92.0092.0092.0084.00
Half Head Short + Cut102.00102.0095.0085.00
Half Head Short + Blowdry81.0081.0081.0071.00
global pre-lightener root colour4wks 50.00
4wks+ 70.00
50.00
70.00
50.00
70.00
N/A
Balayage and Ombre
guideline prices including toner, bonder, cut and blowdry.
from 185.00 based on med/longfrom 185.00from 170.00from 163.00
Check in salon for balayage offers
Express Colour services available from €20.00Ask in salon for more details
12 Week Blowdry price based on length and density of hair.120.00-200.00
Bonder/ Oplex
(varies on hair length, short ,long, extra long)
from 10.50- 26.00
Gents
Gents Fashion Cut22.0022.0016.0016.00
Gents Cut22.0022.0016.0014.00
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.