• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Situated in the heart of Sligo town Rossano’s salon in Sligo is a boutique style salon, based on the character of the long standing building. With its plush interior and open bright space this salon has an energetic fast moving vibe that you simply want to be a part of.

Just like any city salon Rossano’s Sligo has the best coffee, up to date magazines and top stylists who are ready to look after you and make you feel great.

Established in 2004 and the biggest of the salon group, Sligo also specialise in make-up and beauty with a make-up artist and beautician in-house to serve all your beauty needs. From bridal to any occasion make-up, to waxing and semi-permanent lashes, this is your one shop beauty shop to make you feel fabulous.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

6 Wine Street,

Sligo,

C0. Sligo

Phone: (071) 9141743

Email: sligo@rossanos.ie

Sligo Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior StylistStylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut65.0050.0048.0038.00
Gents Cut25.0022.0022.0020.00
Student Cut50.0040.0035.0032.50
Childrens cut 3-12 yrsN/AN/Adry-13.00
with blowdry-16.00
dry-13.00
with blowdry-16.00
Long Blowdry27.0026.0026.0024.00
Short Blowdry24.5024.5023.50 22.00
Curly Blowdry33.0028.0028.0026.00
Upstyle45.0040.0038.0035.00
GHD + upstyle50.0045.0043.0040.00
Colour
Masking
( parting retouch)
20.5020.5020.5020.50
Root retouch + Cut97.5082.5080.5070.50
Root retouch + Blowdry71.0065.5064.0060.50
Root retouch + Floods + Cut113.00103.50101.5091.50
Root retouch + Floods + Blowdry86.8086.5085.0082.00
Gloss
(colour through to the ends with a root retouch)
from 5.50-10.50from 5.50-10.50from 5.50-10.50from 5.50-10.50
Gloss extra long 15.0015.0015.0015.00
Gloss services not including blowdryfrom 20.00from 20.00from 20.00from 20.00
Colour Change CorrectionBy QuotationBy QuotationBy QuotationBy Quotation
Bonder/Oplex
varies on hair length, short ,long , extra long)
from 10.50- 26.00
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut162.50147.00143.00122.50
Full Head Long +Blowdry130.50126.50121.50103.00
Full Head Short +Cut151.50129.00126.50111.50
Full Head Short +Blowdry123.50118.5097.5095.00
Half Head Long + Cut130.50108.00106.0092.50
Half Head Long + Blowdry97.0097.0097.0092.00
Half Head Short + Cut118.50
103.00101.0091.00
Half Head Short + Blowdry87.0087.0082.0078.50
T-bar Long +Cut +Bowdry110.5087.0086.0074.50
T-bar Long + Blowdry76.0076.0074.5071.00
Balayage and Ombre
guideline prices including toner, bonder, cut and blowdry.
from 185.00from 163.00from 163.00from 163.00
Check in salon for balayage offers.
Express Colour services available from €21.00Ask in salon for more details
12 week blowdry:
price based on length and density of hair
120.00- 200.00
Gents
Gents fashion cut22.0022.0022.00N/A
Gent cut17.0017.0017.00N/A
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.