• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Situated in the heart of Sligo town Rossano’s salon in Sligo is a boutique style salon, based on the character of the long standing building. With its plush interior and open bright space this salon has an energetic fast moving vibe that you simply want to be a part of.

Just like any city salon Rossano’s Sligo has the best coffee, up to date magazines and top stylists who are ready to look after you and make you feel great.

Established in 2004 and the biggest of the salon group, Sligo also specialise in make-up and beauty with a make-up artist and beautician in-house to serve all your beauty needs. From bridal to any occasion make-up, to waxing and semi-permanent lashes, this is your one shop beauty shop to make you feel fabulous.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

6 Wine Street,

Sligo,

C0. Sligo

Phone: (071) 9141743

Email: sligo@rossanos.ie

Sligo Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior StylistStylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut55483934
Gents Cut212117.515.5
Student Cut40363129
Child Cut (3-12)
- Dry cut
- With blow dry

n/a
n/a

n/a
n/a

10
16

10
16
Long Blowdry25.525.524.523
Short Blowdry22.522.521.520.5
Curly Blowdry50502624.5
Upstyle40353431
Colour
Masking19.519.519.519.5
Tint + Cut8072.563.558.5
Tint + Blowdry65.560.55956
Tint + Floods + Cut100928378
Tint + Floods + Blowdry808078.575.5
Clear Gloss Service20202020
Gloss Long10101010
Gloss Short8888
Colour Change CorrectionBy QuotationBy QuotationBy QuotationBy Quotation
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut140.50133.50124.5110
Full Head Long +Blowdry120.5116.511295
Full Head Short +Cut126119109100
Full Head Short +Blowdry113.50109.5090.587.5
Half Head Long + Cut106.5099.5090.5085.5
Half Head Long + Blowdry89.589.589.585
Half Head Short + Cut102958681
Half Head Short + Blowdry808075.5072.5
T-bar Long +Cut +Bowdry87807166
T-bar Long + Blowdry707068.5065.5
Balayage and Ombre
Price based on length of hair from €80.00
Express Colour services available from €20.00
Hair Extentions
From €220.00
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.