• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Positioned perfectly at the diamond in Donegal town, Rossano’s Donegal is a popular choice for the number of tourists passing through Donegal town on a daily basis. A catchment area for tourists and the Wild Atlantic Way tours, Rossano’s welcomes a number of visitors every day to the salon.

Established in 2015, Rossano’s Donegal is the youngest of the salons and attracting a growing clientele of both young and old due to its diverse nature and expertise.  Just like the other salons Donegal holds its own unique personality, presenting a contemporary vibe and bright open space. With a friendly staff team and welcoming ambience Rossano’s Donegal is the perfect salon to sit back, relax and enjoy the experience.

With an experienced make-up artist and dedicated make -up area in salon, we can provide the overall makeover you are looking for. From bridal to any occasion make-up this is one experience you don’t want to miss. Sit back, relax and we will do the rest.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

The Diamond,

Donegal Town,

Co. Donegal.

Phone: (074) 9723647

Email: donegal@rossanos.ie

Donegal Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior StylistStylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut52.50443931.50
Long Blowdry24242422
Short Blowdry22222222
Curly Blowdry30302624
Students Cut4036.5032.5026
GHD Curls36.5031.5031.5026
GHD + Upstyle474736.5031.50
Upstyle36.5036.5031.5031.50
Re-Style/ Fashion cut57.50524439
Bridesmaid50505047
Bridal Upstyle757575N/A
Children's (3-12 years) N/A141414
Colour
Tint retouch + cut8576.5071.5063
Tint retouch + blowdry626261.7060
Tint + Floods + Cut10797.5092.5085
Tint + Floods + Blowdry82807561
Tint full head + cut11511210699
Tint full head + blowdry1021029687
Masking20.5020.5020.5020.50
Colour through ends + gloss10101010
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut125115112.5105.5
Full Head Long + Blowdry10710210097
Full Head Short + Cut1051009590
Full Head Short + Blowdry97978677
Half Head Long + Cut100908575
Half Head Long + Blowdry87877877
Half Head Short + Cut95908065
Half Head Short + Blowdry80807060
Balayage and Ombre
Price based on length of hair from €80.00
Express Colour services available from €20.00
12 Week Blowdry
Price based on length of hair from €120.00 - 200.00
Hair Extentions
on quotation
Gents
Gents Fashion Cut222216.5016.50
Gents Cut17171414
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.