• Cart is empty.
Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

Situated in the oldest town in Ireland and the home of Directors Rossa and Rosemary Danagher, Rossano’s salon in Ballyshannon is the flagship salon of the Rossano’s group and established since 1999. With a long established loyal clientele Rossano’s Ballyshannon is your local friendly salon with a big personality.

With its urban vibe and graffiti artwork this salon gives you a sense of being in any big city, with all the benefits of a small town salon; top stylists, best coffee, new magazines and a ‘Cheers’ welcome – where everyone knows your name!

With an experienced make-up artist and dedicated make -up area in salon, we can provide the overall makeover you are looking for. From bridal to any occasion make-up we will make you feel fabulous.  When it comes to hair and make-up Rossano’s Ballyshannon is the perfect combination that invites you to simply relax, unwind and leave us feeling great.

Rossanos hair and beauty, Ballyshannon, Sligo, Donegal

APPOINTMENT TIMES

Monday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Tuesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Wednesday: 9:00am – 6:00pm
Thursday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Friday: 9:00am – 8:00pm
Saturday: 9:00am – 5:30pm

CONTACT DETAILS

Main St.

Ballyshannon

Co. Donegal

Phone: (071) 9851326

Email: ballyshannon@rossanos.ie

Ballyshannon Prices

StylingCreative Director Senior StylistStylist Junior Stylist
Ladies Cut46433730
Long Blowdry23232320
Short Blowdry21212118
Curly Blowdry25232320
Students Cut31312525
GHD Curls35303030
GHD + Upstyle45453535
Upstyle35353030
Re-Style/ Fashion cut50464037
Bridesmaid45454545
Bridal Upstyle68686868
Children's (3-12 years) N/A13.513.513.5
Colour
Tint retouch + cut75726659
Tint retouch + blowdry55555548
Tint + floods + cut95928679
Tint + floods + blowdry80706562
Tint full head + cut11511210699
Tint full head + blowdry1001009585
Masking19.519.519.519.5
Colour through ends + gloss10101010
Easi- Meche Hi-Lites
Full Head Long + Cut125120112.5105.5
Full Head Long + Blowdry10510010090
Full Head Short + Cut1051059590
Full Head Short + Blowdry95958575
Half Head Long + Cut100959080
Half Head Long + Blowdry85857570
Half Head Short + Cut88858070
Half Head Short + Blowdry75757565
Balayage and Ombre
Price based on length of hair from €80.00
Express Colour services available from €20.00
12 Week Blowdry
Price based on length of hair from €12.00 - 200.00
Gents
Gents Fashion Cut21211513.5
Gents Cut15.515.513.513.5
Subscribe to our newsletter
We respect your privacy.